Amy
profile page
Amy
Chinatown
1000+260 reviews
Active Listings by Amy
- $70T-fal Cookware
- $60IKEA Table with adjustable height legs
- $20$20 each Cooking Pots
- $25Moving sale Black+Decker Coffee Maker
- $20Adjustable Kitchen Organizer Rack Shelf moving sale
- FreeFree fire wood trimmed tree branches
- $202 for $30 Light weight Grey Double/Queen Polyester Comforter
- $30VacLife Jump Starter Moving sale
- $10$10 each pot or frying pan
- $20Bissell Powerforce Vacuum moving sale
- $70$70 Mattress $100 bedframe
- $153 for $40 Chairs
- $40Portable Wardrobe moving sale
- $23 or $5 Glassware Collection
- $20Stainless Steel Cooking Pots with Glass Lids
- $5$5 each Chair or stool moving sale
- $5Set of two boot trays and foam floor mat
- $70Mattress $70 bedframe $100
- $15Various Dining Chairs
- $10Kitchen Appliances and Mandoline Slicers
- $30Ubiolabs 3-in-1 Wireless Charging Station
- $2$2 each Assorted Snacks
- $30VacLife Jump Starter
- $80Tri-fold twin Mattress
- $50Woods Tritech Double-High Queen Air Mattress
- $70Mattress $70 bed frame $100
- $1$1 each Drinkware glass cup mug
- $50$50 each Table Desk moving sale
- $10$10 each pot and Pans
- $10Shoe Rack
- $100UGG Australia Bailey Button Boots - Size 6
- $100Minnetonka Sheepskin Lined Moccasins
- $200Vizio D-Series 32-inch Smart TV with wall mount bracket
- $32 for $5 Striped Pillows
- $40Extra warm Duvet - Full/Queen
- $153 for $40 chair moving sale
- $1032cm Frying Pan Moving sale
- $20Moving sale 24cm Pot Moving sale
- $10Mandoline
- $70T-fal Cookware Set
- $20Mandoline
- $70Tfal Cookware set
- $100Queen bed frame+ mattress $150
- $30$30 each Coat
- $70Twin Mattress $70 frame $90
- $70Canon PIXMA TS5320a Wireless Printer
- $10$10 each Two-Tier Shoe Racks
- $2Five The Pest Expert Mouse Traps
- $43 for $10 Lysol Bathroom Power Cleaner
- $100Moving sale Moving sale IKEA Kleppstad Queen Bed Frame
- $153 for $40 Chair
- $10Cloth racks Portable Clothes Closet Organizer
- $200VIZIO D-Series 32" TV
- $25Xiaomi Mi Body Composition Scale 2
- $25IKEA Rigga Clothes Rack
- $23 for $5 Wine Glasses
- $1 or trade2 for $1 EXPIRED Hand Sanitizer
- $100Queen bed frame
- $20$20 each pot moving sale
- $50Ikea LINNMON / ADILS Table
- $15Moving sale Dish rack pan organizer
- $20Shoe Rack
- $153 for $40 Assorted Dining Chairs
- $2Wall decor Framed Print
- $23 for $5 Wine Glasses or Tumblers
- $200VIZIO D-Series 32-inch TV
- $10Glidden Essentials Interior Latex Primer-Sealer White 3.78L
- $10George Foreman Grill
- $15Mega Bloks First Builders Big Building Bag 80 Pieces
- $64 for $20 Reese's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures
- $43 for $10 Tostitos Mild Salsa
- $63 for $15 Kinder Kinderini Cookies
- $105 Bags of Christie Crispers All Dressed Flavour
- $105 Packs of Christie Oreo Double Stuf Cookies
- $150Red Danier Shoulder Bag
- $50Brand new HEYS basic and make up bag
- $10$10 each Brand new John Frieda Hair Products
- $40IKEA SMÅSPORRE Full/Queen Duvet
- $100Full metal bed frame
- $23 for $5 wine glass drinking glass Glassware
- $10Used Mandoline Slicer - Moving sale
- $20Wooden Side Table
- $30Black+Decker Crisp 'N Bake Air Fry Toaster Oven
- $10Party Supplies - Plates, Cups, Cutlery, Straws, Napkins
- $15Set of 5 Assorted Pans and Small Pots
- $25Zento Deals Snow Clearing Kit Moving sale
- $15Honeywell Humidifier
- $20Wooden Storage Bin
- $15Set of 8 Assorted Fashion Scarves
- $32 for $5 Blue Whale Striped Bed Pillow
- $70Queen mattress $70 bed frame $100
- $1502 for $250 blue Loveseats sofa
- $1Assorted Cotton wash cloth and Bath Towels
- $20Steamer iron straighter
- $50Minimalist Glass Top Metal Desk
- $10Selection of Used Hair Dryers
- $1White Home Organization Bins and Shelving
- $20Assorted Home Furniture and Storage Items
- $30dresser and storage
- $5Kitchen Organization Rack Set
68 Reviews by Amy
68 Reviews
SellerChurch and WellesleyAmy let me know when they arrived at the agreed location for the meetup.
SellerYorkvilleAmy let me know when they were close by, which helped make the meetup work well.
SellerCityPlaceI appreciated how quickly they responded to my questions about the item.
SellerCityPlaceI appreciated how the buyer was clear about their arrival time and kept me updated when they arrived.
SellerCityPlaceI really appreciated how quickly Mimo responded to my questions and confirmed the pickup time. They made coordinating the meetup very easy.
SellerChurch Yonge CorridorReliable Karroter! Amy was quick to respond and arrived early to pick up the items! Would recommend! 👍
SellerEntertainment DistrictI appreciated how they were flexible with pickup times, even when my plans changed last minute. They were clear about when they were arriving and what they were wearing, which made meeting up super easy.
SellerFashion DistrictI appreciated how Amy let me know when they were on the way and gave me a heads-up when they arrived.
SellerWillowdaleShe was very nice with me running a bit late and collected on ti.e
SellerEntertainment DistrictVery accommodating with timing and scheduling. I really appreciate it!
SellerKensingtonnice chap
SellerDowntown TorontoThey were great about coordinating pickup, letting me know exactly when they were on their way.
BuyerMoss ParkI found the listing to be accurate and Amy was very clear in their communication about the pickup location and timing. They were prompt and ready when I arrived.
BuyerOakwood VillageThey were helpful in confirming the pickup location and time, even when I changed my mind. 😊
SellerBloorcourt VillageI appreciated how clear they were about the pickup time and confirming they got the cart. They were super responsive and made coordinating the pickup easy.
BuyerJunction TriangleI found Amy to be very flexible with the pickup time, which made coordinating easy. Great experience! Thank you so much Amy! Wishing you all the best 😊
BuyerCabbagetownGreat seller! Was a quick and supereasy transaction b
SellerFashion Districtgreat communicator and fast, efficient pickup
SellerCityPlaceThey were clear about when they'd arrive and what they were wearing. up
SellerCollege ParkThank you Amy for picking up the items and hope you like them 😊
SellerCollege ParkPickup was quick and easy. I appreciated her telling me when she arrived
SellerCollege ParkAmy provided good communication and offered to pickup more freebies too
SellerOssingtonthanks for the easy transaction 🥕
SellerAnnexeasy and friendly pick up! thanks for coming by :)
SellerWaterfront CommunitiesThank you!
BuyerBloordale VillageThanks for making that EASY!
SellerFinancial DistrictI appreciated that Amy confirmed they were on their way and let me know when they arrived. 🙂
SellerEntertainment DistrictAmy thanks so much for your on time pick up !
SellerEntertainment DistrictThanks Amy you were so friendly and easy to deal with !
SellerEntertainment DistrictThanks Amy ! It was a pleasure to meet you
SellerUniversityThey were so clear about their pickup timing and confirmed it with me before heading over. I appreciated them letting me know they were here too.
BuyerLittle TibetAmy accommodated my request to reschedule, which I really appreciated.
BuyerBay Street CorridorI really appreciated them letting me know about the missing shelf parts beforehand, which was very considerate. 👍
BuyerWaterfront CommunitiesAmy was so helpful and clear about the pickup arrangements, even offering to put air in the ball for me!
SellerWaterfront CommunitiesAmy was really flexible when I couldn't make it at the original time. They kept me updated on their arrival and confirmed once they picked up the item.
SellerChinatownAmy was great at communicating and flexible when I needed to reschedule our pickup time. They let me know when they were running a bit late and confirmed when they could make it.
SellerFashion DistrictThanks for coming by to pick up the items! Enjoy!
BuyerRogers RoadAmy was easy to communicate with, responded quickly and was waiting with item before I even arrived for pickup!
SellerRichvaleAmy picked up but was a bit late and didn’t reach out about it. Would appreciate a heads up in the future! Otherwise, smooth drop off.
SellerChinatownAmy was very communicative and quick to confirm the pickup time, which made everything super easy.
SellerChurch and WellesleyI appreciated that Amy let me know when she was on her way and even messaged when she arrived, making the whole transaction quick and efficient.
SellerEntertainment DistrictThe whole process was quick and easy, and I appreciated the clear communication throughout.
SellerFashion DistrictAmy was communicative and let me know her ETA, which made the whole process smooth. It was great that she kept me updated about her arrival time, especially when she was running late.
SellerSheppard and yongeIt was really easy to coordinate with you. Hope you enjoy your purchase! 🤝
SellerOssingtonAmy was super smooth to work with and accommodated a pick up location to make it easier for me - which I appreciate very much
SellerCityPlaceAmy was super fast and great to deal with!
SellerBloordale VillageAmy was super punctual, letting me know her ETA and arriving right on time – which I really appreciate!
SellerBloorcourt VillageI'm so glad we were able to make it work. Hope you enjoy what you got!
SellerBloorcourt VillageWas fast to reply and easy to coordinate with.
Seller840 St Clair Ave WAmy, it was great that you were so communicative about the pickup time, and even let me know when you were running a bit behind. 👍
SellerForest Hill SGreat communication smooth pick up right on time!
SellerHigh Park NAmy was super communicative and let me know exactly when she'd be there. 📦
BuyerSheppard and yongeThank you !!!
Buyer55 Wynford Heights CrescentSmooth transaction. The item was as described. No hassles. Amy was great to work with; she responded quickly and was flexible with scheduling, which was a huge help.
SellerChurchill MeadowsThank you for the early and quick pick up. Enjoy.
SellerChurch and WellesleyAmy was very easy to communicate with, and the transaction was smooth from start to finish.
BuyerEglinton EastAmy was very accommodating and overall nice to interact with. Nice bargain prices too, got more than I expect.
SellerParkdaleHope it helps you stay cool this summer.
BuyerWychwoodThanks! Amy was kind and the items were great. Wonderful karrot experience.
BuyerMimicoThank you for the bottles my daughters loved them . Will definitely buy again thanks for delivering. Stay blessed
SellerBay Street CorridorAmy was very considerate and met me on time! 🙂
SellerLittle ItalyA pleasure to deal with. Thank you.
SellerWaterfront CommunitiesThanks for prompt response! Have a great holidays!
SellerYorkvilleGood communication and on time. Sorry for the delay!
SellerChurch and WellesleyShe was very kind and friendly
BuyerEntertainment DistrictEasy communication and seamless transaction!
SellerChurch and Wellesley🥹☺️☺️☺️ I hope you enjoy this Amy!!! Ty so so much for accommodating our time and coming down to pick this up! ☺️
BuyerMineolaQuick response. Friendly. Great response. Good to deal with. Thank you for the quick response.





